back to pg index
2005 Sprint Series Standings (final edition as of 9/4/05)
The Sprint Finals are sponsored by Joe Scarborough of Scarborough Orienteering and Orienteer.comFinal update (9/4) -- Hot off the press from Uppsala, Sweden, it's the final standings of the qualifiying round of the 2005 Sprint Series -- a clear win by Jon Torrance in the men's division, a narrower triumph by Victoria Brautigam in the women's. But now comes the serious part, the Finals, head-to-head. There are a lot of contenders for the top prize, but who will do it when it counts? We'll find out Saturday at Pawtuckaway.
Latest update (8/29) -- Boris is now settled in Sweden, though fortunately his e-mails are still in English. The standings now reflect all sprints up through Wednesday morning (the 50-pointer at PNWOF), with one more update to come later this week. Don't forget that entries for the finals are due no later than Saturday, September 3!
Latest update (8/22) -- The standings now reflect a correction in the women's standings with Sandy Fillebrown moving solidly into the top 12 -- seems we missed her result (and she's an assistant commissioner!) in the Colorado sprint. But given how many continents and time zones Boris has been in recently, and that there are just way too many numbers for the Commissioner to have any idea what's going on....
Latest update (8/19) -- The standings now reflect all sprints through August 10, and we are down to the last 10 days of the qualifying season. Viktoria Brautigam has moved into the lead after her win at the sprint at the Colorado 5-day, pushing her mom down into second place. There were several close calls at the WOC in Japan, but no one picked up the 50-point bonus for making the sprint A final. Still to come are 11 sprints between now and the closing bell on August 31, including the 50-pointer on Wednesday the 24th in Oregon.
Latest update (7/29) -- The standings now reflect all sprints through July 23, which includes the 50 pointer at the Canadian Champs, and several Canadians are moving up. And while the qualifying period is nearing an end with only a month to go, there are still some possibilities to pick up major points -- the 40-pointer at the Colorado 5 Day next week and the 50-pointer at the US Champs. Plus, three Canadians and three Americans will be shooting for 50 point bonuses for making the A final at the WOC sprint in Japan.
Latest update (7/20) -- The standings now reflect all sprints through July 18, with the exception of the sprint at the Canadian Champs last Friday (still trying to get the results!), which will move a few people up in the standings as it was a 50-pointer.
Latest update (7/12) -- The standings now reflect all sprints through July 10, plus the awarding of 25 points points to Viktoria Brautigam and John Fredrickson for their fine runs at the Post-Finance Pre-JWOC Sprint in Bellinzona, Switzerland over the weekend (both were 12th, results). This was enough to move Viktoria into first place ahead of her mom! Coming up on Friday is the 50-pointer at the Canadian Champs which may shake up the standings a bit. Hopefully Boris will have caught up on his sleep a bit by then -- the latest message form him was, "Here is the last update before Canada (holy crap, it's 4:35am, my flight's at 8, I should maybe start packing soon)."
Latest update (7/4) -- The standings now reflect all the sprints through July 3. In the 60 sprints held so far, sprint points have been earned by 461 men and 206 women (if they all show up for the Sprint Series Finals we are in deep doo-doo). There are not too many sprints left (though there's still plenty of time to add more to the schedule!), but still to come are 50-pointers at the Canadian and U.S. Champs, and a 40-pointer at the Colorado 5-day. Members of the U.S. and Canadian teams can earn 50-point bonuses for making it to the A final at the WOC sprint . And, though the numbers haven't been set yet, there is the possibility for bonus points depending on how they do for John Fredrickson, Viktoria Brautigam and Sandra Zurcher, who are running in the Post-Finance Sprint in Switzerland on Sunday July 10 leading up to the JWOC the following week.
Latest update (6/27) -- The standings now reflect all the sprints through June 25 with the exception of the Axis Gear Sprint June 25 (links to the Axis Gear results are on the schedule page, the results will be included in the next standings update). No changes at the top, but there is movement in the ranks -- Eddie Bergeron and Wyatt Riley are now solidly in the top 12 and Suzanne Armstrong has moved into 12th for the women. Just over 2 months left for the qualifying, and 2 1/2 months to the Finals at Pawtuckaway.
Latest update (6/16) -- The standings now reflect all the sprints through June 12. Not much change at the top, but some top Canadians are moving up. Will they get to enough sprints to make the top 12, or are they pinning their hopes on a wild card berth in the championship heat?
Latest update (6/6) -- The standings now reflect the three sprints in the Northeast over the weekend, but not the doubleheader at Berkeley, CA, as the results were mistakenly sent by Pony Express. Hotshot of the week is Leif Anderson, who won two sprints as part of his preparation for JWOC next month.
Latest update (5/30) -- The standings now reflect the 40-point doubleheader at the Delaware Water Gap, with Angelica Riley and John Fredrickson both taking two wins. Pavlina Brautigam has moved into first place in the overall standings for the women, while Jon Torrance maintains his solid lead among the men.
Latest update (5/26) -- The standings have been updated to reflect all of last weekend's sprints, including the 50-pointer at the Canadian Team Trials (part 2) in Kamloops, BC, where a win by Jon Torrance moved him into a clear lead in the men's division. Samantha Saeger still leads the women (and with 14 sprints, leads everyone with the number of sprints done!), but that may change as more women (especially several Canadians) run more sprints. Plus, looming on the horizon, are the possible 50 point bonuses for anyone qualifying for the sprint final at the World Champs in Japan in August.
On the schedule for this weekend is a 40-point doubleheader at the Delaware Water Gap where a strong field is expected.
Latest update (5/19) -- The standings have been updated to reflect a bunch more sprints, everthing (I think) up through the CSU sprint yesterday evening. Kenny and Samantha are still leading, but by narrow margins (when Jon Torrance gets his 8th sprint he may take the lead). The Commissioner is in danger of dropping out of the top ten, so he's heading to Ottawa this weekend in search of at least a couple of points in the hope of sneaking back ahead of J-J, and perhaps even Clint. Meanwhile, details for the Sprint Series finals (and J-J's awesome mega-control event) at Pawtuckaway are being worked out. More info coming shortly, stay tuned.
Latest update (5/13) -- The standings have been updated to reflect the CSU and GHO sprints on Wednesday.
Latest update (5/7) -- The standings have been update to reflect the OLOU sprint last weekend and the HVO sprint today. Boris has also added a new table showing who the sprint winners have been (perhaps because he has won three sprints and the Commissioner has won none?).
Latest update -- The Standings have been updated to reflect the CSU sprints at Pine Hill and Mystic River, BAOC's Spring Lake Sprint, and the West Point Sprint, the latest of the 40-pointers, where Canadians Katarina Smith and Mike Waddington took top honors. Perhaps they felt right at home in the cold and wet conditions!
Latest update -- Well, they will be updated when Boris gets back from vacation (after the West Point meet).
Latest update -- Standings now include results from the GHO sprint in Hamilton, Ontario, and CSU sprint at Franklin Park. Father/daughter duo Jeff and Samantha Saeger have now run 9 sprints (the best 8 count).
Latest update -- Standings now include RMOC's Sprint at the University of Colorado in Boulder. We now have 104 women and 246 men who have earned points in the Sprint Series.
Later update -- Standings now include CSU's Sprint at Fresh Pond held on April 6. Ken Walker, Samantha Saeger and Jeff Saeger now have run 8 sprints (the best 8 are used for the sprint standings), and we're still in early April! Ken and Samantha now hold solid leads, but the leads will shrink as others reach the mark of 8 sprints. Of course, Ken and Samantha can still improve their scores by doing well at the 40 and 50-pointers.
The Sprint Series Standings have been updated to reflect the first 50-pointer of the Series, the Sprint at the Flying Pig/Team Trials, which featured the strongest field of the year including many top Canadians. Also included are results from the WCOC sprint at Sessions Woods.
The Sprint at the Flying Pig was notable both for the strength and depth of the field. There were140 finishers -- is that the most ever for a sprint in the U.S.? Winners were Canadians Katarina Smith and Mike Waddington. Waddington won by just 8 seconds over Ken Walker (who still leads the series), with Jon Torrance in third. For the women, Pam James and Erin Olafsen were second and third, both sprinting for the first time this year. Samantha Saeger was fourth and maintained her narrow lead over Pavlina Brautigam in the overall standings.
At the Sessions Woods Sprint, fastest on the day were J-J Cote (by 13 seconds over Clint Morse) and Susan DeWitt (by 10 seconds over Deb Humiston). Seconds count!
A change in the rules concerning the scoring system -- not the first change and most likely not the last -- was made for the Flying Pig, when it was discovered that Meet Director Mike Minium had finished 51st among the men and was missing out on any points by the narrowest of margins. A quick huddle of the Commissioner and a couple of his Assistant Commissioners decided to up the maximum points for the race from 50 to 51 points, thereby awarding one point to the 51st finisher.
The list of Honorary Commissioners (aka the course setters, without whom we would have no sprints!) continues to grow, now including: Vladimir Gusiatnikov (2), Matthew Robbins (4), Randy Hall (3), Steve Gregg (2), Daniel Schaublin, Rick and Susie DeWitt (3), Mike Waddington, Louis Smith, George Walker, Jon Campbell, Brian Moore, Brendan Shields, William Hawkins, Viktoria Brautigam, Scott Aster, Peter Gagarin, Burr Paul, Dave Webber, Pia Kivisakk, Hans Fransson (2), Jeff Saeger, Glen Tryson (2), Doug Innes, Sanna Sevanto, Cherie Maloney (2), Wyatt Riley (2), Dick Neuberger, Murray Foubister, Sandy Fillebrown (2), Charlie DeWeese (2), Neil Bostrom, Jeremy Colgan, Martin Kunz, Kris and Steve Ames, Clare Durand, Boris Granovskiy, Jim Carter, Brigitta Ouellette, Samanth Saeger, Jim Waddington, Peter Amram, Clem McGrath, Vadim Masalkov, John DeWolf, Gary Hite, and Jim Arsenault (2).Peter
By the way, many thanks to Assistant Commissioner Boris Granovskiy for some serious number crunching in the compilation of the standings!
Note -- For the sprints that have already taken place, there are links to the maps (and in some cases results) on the Sprint Series Schedule page, at the end of the listing for each race.
New feature -- who's been winning the sprints:
Women Wins Points for each win Samantha Saeger 13 40 40 40 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 Katarina Smith 8 50 50 50 40 40 40 30 30 Pavlina Brautigam 7 40 30 30 30 30 30 30 Angelica Riley 3 30 40 40 Susan DeWitt 3 30 30 30 Pia Kivisakk 3 30 30 30 Carol Ross 2 40 30 Penny DeMoss 2 30 40 Chiori Shimizu 2 30 30 Janet Tryson 2 30 30 Linette Barry 2 30 30 Mary Hamilton 2 30 30 Erin Olafsen 2 30 30 Peggy Dickison 2 30 30 Marie-Josee Parayre 2 30 30 Jana Seidlova 2 30 30 Pam James 1 50 Martina Slamova 1 40 Julia Cioban 1 40 Lisa Femmer 1 40 Jennifer Kerr 1 40 Viktoria Brautigam 1 40 Lisa Jhung 1 30 Megan Suddergaard 1 30 Kristin Hall 1 30 Sanna Sevanto 1 30 Heidi Whelan 1 30 Adria Fransson 1 30 Katie Williams 1 30 Nancy Neuburger 1 30 Jackie Wong 1 30 Chelsea Gorkiewicz 1 30 Val Duca 1 30 Kerie Raymond 1 30 Peg Davis 1 30 Valita Fredland 1 30 Ingert Svard 1 30 Stephanie MacLean 1 30 Molly Moilanen 1 30 Men Ken Walker, Jr. 6 40 40 40 30 30 30 Jon Torrance 6 40 40 50 50 30 John Fredrickson 6 30 30 30 30 40 40 Mike Waddington 4 50 40 40 30 Boris Granovskiy 4 30 30 30 30 Steve Noller 4 30 30 30 30 Leif Anderson 3 50 30 30 Hans Fransson 3 40 40 30 Joe Brautigam 3 30 30 30 Jonathan Campbell 3 30 30 30 Eric Bone 2 40 30 Wil Smith 2 40 30 Mike Minium 2 30 30 J-J Cote 2 30 30 Dan Mattingly 2 30 30 William Hawkins 2 30 30 Tom Svobodny 2 30 30 Eddie Bergeron 2 30 30 Ross Smith 2 30 30 Mattias Vangbo 2 30 30 Andreas Haldi 1 40 Greg Walker 1 40 Mark Voit 1 40 Dan Stoll-Hadayia 1 30 Gabe Svobodny 1 30 Rich Kelly 1 30 Adam Rudner 1 30 Nevin French 1 30 Erik Osbourne 1 30 Michael Eglinski 1 30 Syd Reader 1 30 Gabriel Lombriser 1 30 Nick Duca 1 30 Jim Kramer 1 30 Fraser Ross 1 30 Clint Morse 1 30 Magnus Johansson 1 30 Francois Leonard 1 30 Mikkel Conradi 1 30 Mark Everett 1 30 Michael Sapper 1 30 Graham Baird 1 30 Dave Pruden 1 30 Nadim Ahmed 1 30 Best 8 races count Women Points Races Individual race scores (best 8) 1 Viktoria Brautigam CSU F20 344 16 47 47 40 39 38 37 36 35 plus 25 bonus 2 Pavlina Brautigam WCOC F40 334 18 49 47 46 40 39 39 37 37 3 Katarina Smith Falcons F21 331 8 51 50 50 40 40 40 30 30 4 Peggy Dickison OK F45 297 16 41 39 38 37 36 36 35 35 5 Samantha Saeger NEOC F21 296 18 48 40 40 40 38 30 30 30 6 Angelica Riley DVOA F21 291 8 40 40 38 38 37 34 34 30 7 Daria Babushok DVOA F21 278 10 39 39 37 36 35 35 29 28 8 Hillary Saeger NEOC F21 264 9 39 39 38 34 29 29 28 28 9 Suzanne Armstrong CSU F21 257 7 43 39 39 39 38 33 26 10 Gail Gagarin CSU F55 255 14 33 33 32 32 32 31 31 31 11 Heidi Onkst QOC F40 253 11 35 35 34 34 29 29 29 28 12 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA F50 249 9 37 33 33 32 29 29 28 28 13 Susan DeWitt WCOC F40 248 9 35 34 33 30 30 30 28 28 14 Sandy Ahlswede DVOA F35 243 9 36 36 31 30 30 29 26 25 15 Janet Tryson EMPO F50 236 11 33 31 30 30 30 28 28 26 16 Valerie Meyer DVOA F45 233 9 32 32 31 30 28 28 26 26 17 Tori Campbell CSU F21 232 10 33 29 29 29 29 28 28 27 18 Lynette Walker WCOC F65 221 9 31 30 29 29 27 27 25 23 19 Maryann Cassidy DVOA F50 214 9 30 29 28 28 26 26 24 23 20 Barb Campbell GHO F45 162 5 39 37 29 29 28 21 Cherie Mahoney OOC F21 150 4 45 38 38 29 Stephanie Maclean BAOC F35 150 5 37 30 29 27 27 23 Pam James YOA F21 149 3 50 50 49 24 Louise Oram GVOC F21 143 3 49 48 46 25 Jennifer Kerr GCO F55 142 5 40 26 26 26 24 26 Marie-Cat Bruno GVOC F21 139 3 47 46 46 27 Ekaterina Orekhova F20 135 5 29 29 27 25 25 28 Trudy Deumer GHO F45 131 5 29 27 25 25 25 Trinka Gillis BAOC F21 131 5 29 28 27 24 23 30 Charlotte McNaughton FWOC F21 130 3 45 44 41 Jennifer Shultis NEARA 130 5 27 27 27 26 23 32 Marie-Josee Parayre BAOC F21 128 4 39 30 30 29 33 Linette Barry ICO 117 4 30 30 29 28 34 Julie Keim SVO F21 116 4 35 34 25 22 35 Terry Farrah BAOC F45 114 4 34 27 27 26 36 Lori Huberman CSU F20 111 4 29 28 27 27 37 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova HVO F21 110 3 38 36 36 Jackie Wong BAOC F21 110 4 30 29 29 22 39 Carol Ross Falcons 109 3 40 39 30 Erin Olafsen UNO F21 109 3 49 30 30 41 Kseniya Popova HVO F20 102 3 38 37 27 Val Duca GGO F21 102 3 37 35 30 Patrice Miller NEOC 102 4 29 26 25 22 44 Natasha Ouellette Falcons 99 3 37 34 28 Adria Fransson GHO F21 99 3 35 34 30 Emily Kemp OOC 99 3 36 35 28 47 Philippa McNeil YOA F21 96 2 48 48 48 Heidi Whelan BAOC F40 93 3 38 30 25 Maria Strack GHO F21 93 3 36 29 28 Deborah Hine OOC 93 3 37 29 27 51 Gergana Swallow BAOC F21 92 3 36 28 28 52 Chiori Shimizu COO F45 90 3 30 30 30 Pia Kivisakk CSU F21 90 3 30 30 30 54 Kelsey Wyatt-Mair BAOC F16 87 3 35 28 24 Sanna Sevanto CSU F21 87 3 30 29 28 56 Nancy Neuburger PTOC F60 85 3 30 30 25 57 Rachel Care BAOC F16 83 3 28 28 27 58 Justine Scheck YOA F21 82 2 44 38 Gloria Rankin OOC 82 3 28 27 27 60 Nadezhda Popova HVO 80 3 28 27 25 61 Carolyn Duke OOC 77 4 25 21 18 13 62 Anne Murrock 76 3 26 25 25 63 Cristina Luis HOC F21 75 2 43 32 Judith Karpinski NEOC 75 3 27 26 22 Janet Bostrom WCOC 75 3 28 25 22 66 Clare Durand LAOC F40 73 2 42 31 Lex Bundschuh UNO F50 73 3 28 27 18 Bobbie Ross Falcons 73 3 26 26 21 69 Sharon Crawford RMOC F21 72 2 40 32 Lisa Femmer IOF 72 2 40 32 Ariane Burke OOC 72 2 38 34 Marketa Graham OOC 72 2 39 33 Anna Shafer-Skelton SLOC F16 72 2 42 30 74 Franchesca Worsham NTOA F18 71 2 37 34 75 Penny DeMoss BAOC F55 70 2 40 30 Deb Samans DVOA F50 70 3 29 22 19 77 Joan Roos BAOC F65 69 3 33 23 13 78 Kaley Drouin VIK 68 2 38 30 Andrea Chappel GGO F35 68 2 38 30 80 Ilona Dobos GGO F55 67 2 36 31 81 Shelley Pennington DVOA F45 66 2 33 33 82 Marianna Weber GHO 65 2 37 28 83 Katy Innes COF 64 2 33 31 84 Nina Wallace GHO 61 2 32 29 85 Ann Leonard CNYO F45 60 2 32 28 Mary Hamilton OLOU F14 60 2 30 30 Jana Seidlova 60 2 30 30 88 Kristin Hall UNO F21 59 2 30 29 Chelsea Gorkiewicz BAOC 59 2 29 30 Luella Smith Falcons F55 59 2 35 24 Valita Fredland 59 2 30 29 92 Elisa Rietzschel VIK 58 2 30 28 Linda Moore LVOC F65 58 2 32 26 94 Tatyana Svistun HOC F55 57 2 29 28 Tracy Burge F40 57 2 29 28 Megan Suddergaard GHO F21 57 2 30 27 Tracey Olafsen UNO F45 57 2 29 28 98 Deborah Humiston UNO F40 56 2 29 27 Karen Strat QOC F16 56 2 29 27 100 Vanessa Wood WCOC F21 53 2 28 25 Starr Waddington GHO F35 53 2 27 26 Leslie Minarik BAOC 53 2 27 26 103 Wendy Johnechek NEOC 52 2 27 25 Christine Fleming GHO 52 2 28 24 Sue Waddington GHO 52 2 26 26 106 Emily Ross Falcons 51 2 29 22 Faye Doria UNO 51 2 25 26 108 Catherine Edgar OOC 50 2 25 25 Marilee Ball SVO F50 50 2 25 25 110 Mary Jones OK F40 49 2 29 20 Marilyn Fetzer WCOC 49 2 28 21 112 Jessica Montgomery The Colony F16 48 2 25 23 Cathy Bakker OOC 48 2 26 22 114 Fran Armstrong SLOC F55 47 2 26 21 Beckey Schweinfest HHS F18 47 2 27 20 116 Holly Kuestner COC F16 46 2 26 20 Ann Harrer NEOC 46 2 24 22 Donna Terefenko DVOA F50 46 3 27 19 119 Victoria Smith Falcons F21 45 1 45 Anneliese Steuben COC F21 45 1 45 Molly Kemp OOC 45 2 24 21 Peg Davis TSN F21 45 2 30 15 123 Abigail May MNOC F21 44 1 44 Marta Green GVOC F21 44 1 44 125 Erica Lay VICO F21 43 1 43 126 Anita O'Brien Falcons F21 42 1 42 127 Martina Slamova GAOC F21 40 1 40 Julia Cioban GGO F21 40 1 40 Heather Smith Falcons F21 40 1 40 Melissa Sweezy HOC F18 40 2 30 10 131 Elizabeta Orosz GGO F35 39 1 39 Eria Ellis GVOC F21 39 1 39 Donna Gookin SDO F60 39 1 39 Kathy Bullard CAOC F21 39 1 39 Ardis Dull COC F55 39 2 23 16 Sheila Duke OOC 39 2 23 16 Iris Williams 39 2 24 15 138 Trisha Krantz SDO 38 1 38 139 Natalia Babeti CAOC F50 37 1 37 Meghan Rance GVOC F21 37 1 37 Terry Churchill LAOC 37 1 37 Danica Drouin VIK 37 2 23 14 143 Lucinda McDonald GHO 36 1 36 Polina Savchenko CAOC F21 36 1 36 Megan Donahue SVO F40 36 1 36 Sue Kuestner COC F45 36 2 22 14 Jessica Caccia 36 2 19 17 Pat Malanczyj UKR 36 2 19 17 Wasana Drouin VIK 36 2 20 16 150 Joany Vershuuren GHO 35 1 35 151 Kathryn Cassidy GHO 34 1 34 Jayna Bauer The Colony F16 34 2 24 10 153 Elena Logvina GHO 33 1 33 154 Paula Whipple ORCA F45 32 1 32 Rhonda DeWeese NEOC F50 32 2 23 9 156 Patty Lyons BAOC F50 31 1 31 Jean O'Connor DVOA F60 31 1 31 Jesenia Zavala NTOA F20 31 1 31 Nancy Lindeman BAOC 31 2 29 2 160 Lisa Jhung RMOC F21 30 1 30 Katie Williams OCIN F10 30 1 30 Kerie Raymond COC 30 1 30 Ingert Svard 30 1 30 Molly Moilanen MNOC 30 1 30 165 Mimi Ruwe OCIN F35 29 1 29 Nancy Sharp DVOA F45 29 1 29 Lisa Carr NTOA F35 29 1 29 Brooke Mann RMOC F21 29 1 29 Rita Reed EMPO F50 29 1 29 Corinne Porter DVOA F21 29 1 29 Danielle Cawley Falcons 29 1 29 Anne York COC 29 1 29 Jeanne LaBore MNOC 29 1 29 174 Laura Ruwe Unk F40 28 1 28 Karen Muffatti WCOC 28 1 28 Masha Velichko CTOC F16 28 1 28 Sheryl Lehman RMOC F40 28 1 28 Ann Jochnick NEOC 28 1 28 Reta Roe 28 1 28 Lauren Knight BAOC 28 1 28 Lusie Sander 28 1 28 Beth Dixon BAOC 28 1 28 Molly Johnston MNOC 28 1 28 Gabby Garcia NTOA F21 28 2 19 9 185 Shayna Chinn HHS F18 27 1 27 Judith Dickinson HVO 27 1 27 Kathleen Bannister ROC F55 27 1 27 Mairead Young HVO F21 27 1 27 Kristen Parise GHO 27 1 27 Tanya Khovandova 27 1 27 Brigitta Ouellette Falcons 27 1 27 Lynda Scrivens 27 1 27 Teresa Winn FWOC F21 27 1 27 Ellen Farseth MNOC 27 1 27 195 Debbie Baker Unk F21 26 1 26 Diane Shannon HVO F55 26 1 26 Ann Marie Hunt 26 1 26 Erica Avery CSU 26 1 26 Krista Zavits GHO 26 1 26 Joanne Sankus NEOC 26 1 26 Genevieve Audet 26 1 26 Mette Tabur UNO 26 1 26 Joan Furlong MNOC 26 1 26 Tanya Martin OOC 26 1 26 205 Jenni Rytel Unk F35 25 1 25 Svetlana Sergueeva CAOC F21 25 1 25 Andrea Hutt GHO F21 25 1 25 Johanna Merriss BAOC 25 1 25 Linda Kohn ROC F55 25 1 25 Meggan King OOC 25 1 25 211 Kristin Hotz HOC F18 24 1 24 Tonya Herron Unk F40 24 1 24 Mary Healy IOA 24 1 24 Barbara Bryant NEOC 24 1 24 Laura Kitowski GHO 24 1 24 Ellen O'Keeffe HVO F21 24 1 24 Lorna Guttormson OOC 24 1 24 218 Jean Hall LEI-GB 23 1 23 Krista Zavitz GHO 23 1 23 Marina Keating BAOC 23 1 23 April Kitowski GHO 23 1 23 Anna-Spring Doerfler OOC 23 1 23 223 Kelly Lamb VOC F21 22 1 22 Marit Davis QOC F65 22 1 22 Dawn Ward GHO 22 1 22 Isabelle Robert OOC 22 1 22 227 Bevin Keen None F21 21 1 21 Pam Renton GHO 21 1 21 229 Kristen Paria 20 1 20 Angela Lin GHO 20 1 20 Rebecca Brown none F21 20 1 20 232 Erica Urich HOC F18 19 1 19 233 Elizabeth McCandless VOC F35 18 1 18 Nadine Legault 18 1 18 Galina Robinson none F21 18 1 18 236 Gayle Ryan QOC F35 17 1 17 Liz Kotowski NEOC F50 17 1 17 Kathy Urban DVOA F55 17 1 17 Ashley Hernandez HOC F16 17 2 12 5 240 Eva Krzywinski BT-Norway F50 16 1 16 241 Crystal Tackett HOC F16 15 1 15 242 Kelsey Hawkins HOC F18 14 1 14 243 Shirley Donald Kootenay F65 13 1 13 244 Arwen Wyatt-Mair BAOC F20 12 1 12 245 Elizabeth Kelley HOC F14 11 1 11 Alexandria Velez HOC F16 11 1 11 247 Barb Dominie CNYO F50 8 1 8 248 Theresa Courtney HOC F16 7 1 7 249 Marsha Jacobs BAOC F55 4 1 4 250 Rosemary Johnson BAOC F50 3 1 3 251 Maria Klescheva ORCA F16 1 1 1 Men Points Races Individual race scores (best 8) 1 Jon Torrance OOC M21 344 16 50 50 49 40 40 39 38 38 2 Leif Anderson SAMM M20 313 8 50 47 45 39 37 35 30 30 3 Eddie Bergeron SVO M35 305 17 47 39 39 38 38 36 34 34 4 Ken Walker, Jr. CSU M21 303 10 50 40 40 40 37 36 30 30 5 Wyatt Riley BAOC M21 296 12 39 38 37 37 37 37 36 35 6 John Fredrickson HVO M20 294 14 40 40 35 34 30 30 30 30 7 Boris Granovskiy CSU M21 292 12 46 42 38 34 34 34 34 30 8 Wil Smith Falcons M21 287 10 43 40 38 36 35 33 32 30 9 Sergei Zhyk DVOA M21 285 10 39 39 37 37 36 36 32 29 10 Hans Fransson GHO M21 281 9 40 40 39 37 37 30 29 29 11 Joe Brautigam WCOC M40 280 16 45 38 36 35 35 31 30 30 12 Mike Waddington GHO M35 274 7 51 47 40 40 39 30 27 Eric Bone COC M21 274 7 49 47 40 40 39 30 29 14 Mihai Veres SVO M40 270 11 36 36 35 34 33 33 32 31 15 Peter Gagarin CSU M60 262 15 40 39 38 32 29 28 28 28 16 Vadim Masalkov DVOA M35 258 13 41 37 36 31 30 29 27 27 17 Greg Balter DVOA M40 250 13 39 33 32 31 30 29 28 28 Jonathan Campbell CSU M21 250 13 45 30 30 30 29 29 29 28 19 Nevin French GHO M21 249 8 37 37 33 30 30 29 27 26 20 J-J Cote RMOC M40 245 17 43 30 30 29 29 28 28 28 21 Vladimir Gusiatnikov BAOC M21 242 11 39 34 33 28 28 28 27 25 22 Daniel Schaublin HVO M45 241 11 37 32 30 29 29 28 28 28 23 Steve Noller ICO M40 234 9 30 30 30 30 29 29 29 27 24 Clinton Morse WCOC M40 232 15 30 29 29 29 29 29 29 28 25 Rex Winterbottom BAOC M21 231 10 32 32 29 28 28 28 28 26 26 Clem McGrath DVOA M21 224 10 35 34 29 28 26 26 23 23 27 Syd Reader BAOC M21 220 7 44 37 30 28 28 27 26 28 William Hawkins CSU M21 219 7 38 35 30 30 29 29 28 29 Randy Hall DVOA M21 217 8 42 32 30 26 24 23 22 18 30 Jeff Saeger NEOC M55 216 19 29 28 28 27 27 26 26 25 31 Mike Minium OCIN M45 214 12 30 30 29 28 27 24 24 22 32 Magnus Johansson GVOC M21 213 5 49 49 46 39 30 33 Adam Rudner NEOC M21 212 8 30 28 27 26 26 26 25 24 34 Brendan Shields CSU M21 210 11 28 28 28 27 26 25 24 24 35 Nadim Ahmed QOC M40 206 10 32 30 28 28 26 22 20 20 36 Ted Good QOC M21 199 7 37 32 28 26 26 26 24 37 Tom Svobodny MVOC M45 195 8 30 30 27 27 26 23 22 10 38 Tapio Karras BAOC M40 194 9 29 29 29 26 23 22 19 17 39 David Onkst QOC M40 193 14 28 27 25 25 24 22 21 21 40 Tom Overbaugh DVOA M45 191 8 29 27 26 25 24 23 20 17 Phil Bricker NEOC 191 11 26 26 25 24 24 24 23 19 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 191 11 27 26 25 24 24 22 22 21 43 Glen Tryson EMPO M50 188 15 29 26 26 25 24 20 19 19 44 Dennis Wildfogel BAOC M55 173 10 27 27 26 25 23 20 13 12 45 Dan Greene BAOC M45 172 8 36 23 22 22 21 20 16 12 46 Mikkel Conradi CSU M21 170 6 34 30 29 27 25 25 47 Karl Ahlswede DVOA M40 165 10 26 23 22 22 21 20 17 14 48 Dan Mattingly OLOU M35 164 6 30 30 29 26 25 24 49 Rick DeWitt WCOC M45 153 6 25 25 25 24 21 18 15 Gabe Svobodny MVOC M16 153 7 30 29 27 25 20 19 3 George Walker WCOC M60 153 9 27 25 23 22 20 20 11 5 52 Marek Polinski 151 6 27 26 26 25 24 23 Andrejus Masalkovas BAOC M40 151 7 26 24 24 23 21 19 14 54 Werner Haag BAOC M50 150 7 37 23 22 21 20 14 13 55 Christiaan Piller GHO M21 148 5 40 33 32 29 14 56 Dave Pruden QOC 144 5 30 30 29 28 27 Guy Olsen HVO M45 144 10 24 23 23 20 19 17 9 9 58 Nick Duca GGO M21 143 4 39 38 36 30 Thorsten Graeve BAOC M35 143 5 41 29 28 27 18 60 Derek Maclean BAOC M35 140 6 31 26 23 22 21 17 61 Alexei Azarov HVO M21 139 6 36 31 25 25 22 0 62 Jim Kramer ICO 138 5 30 29 29 28 22 63 Charlie DeWeese NEOC M55 132 8 26 21 18 18 17 16 11 5 64 Andrew Dale ORCA M35 129 3 48 48 33 Peter Graham BAOC M21 129 7 31 24 17 17 15 15 10 66 Michael Eglinski OK M40 126 4 34 32 30 30 67 Ross Smith CSU M21 124 4 35 30 30 29 Neil Bostrom 124 5 28 26 25 23 22 69 Grant Staats CIOR M45 122 5 27 26 24 23 22 Glenn Birnie GHO M45 122 5 27 25 25 24 21 71 Malcolm Wyatt-Mair BAOC M18 121 6 35 27 23 18 16 2 72 Eugene Mlynczyk UKR 113 3 39 38 36 Mario Christener HVO M18 113 5 27 23 22 22 19 74 Dan Dwyer BAOC 112 6 25 22 22 20 18 5 75 Mattias Eriksson BAOC M21 110 4 36 27 24 23 Matthias Kohler BAOC M45 110 6 29 28 24 13 11 5 77 David Anderson Sr. GHO M45 109 4 35 33 21 20 Peter Frykman NEOC 109 5 27 26 20 20 16 79 Dan Stoll-Hadayia BAOC M21 107 3 39 38 30 80 Eric Tullis ICO 105 4 29 26 25 25 Brian Moore RMOC M21 105 4 32 28 26 19 82 Francois Leonard BAOC M21 104 4 30 30 25 19 83 Russell Neilson BAOC 102 6 30 19 18 18 13 4 84 Patrick Shannon HVO M21 101 5 27 23 20 16 15 Rob Tryson EMPO M18 101 5 27 27 19 14 14 86 Chuck Crabb DVOA M45 99 3 34 33 32 87 Caleb Suter GHO M21 98 4 29 26 23 20 Greg Ahlswede DVOA M16 98 5 30 19 19 18 12 David Miller NEOC 98 5 21 21 20 19 17 Michael Warlters QOC M40 98 5 28 27 21 11 11 Michael Commons NEOC 98 5 22 20 20 19 17 92 Doug Martin NEOC 97 4 26 25 23 23 93 Jason Cagampan GHO M21 96 4 29 27 27 13 94 Marcell Zombori DVOA M21 94 6 26 20 18 12 10 8 95 Fraser Ross Falcons 92 3 34 30 28 96 Florin Tencariu DVOA M21 91 3 34 30 27 Thomas Carr NTOA M35 91 3 31 31 29 Erik Osborn OME M21 91 3 34 30 27 Brad Whitmore SVO M50 91 4 26 25 22 18 100 Mark Adams GHO M35 90 3 34 28 28 101 Randy Kemp OOC 89 3 35 30 24 Frank Baukert ICO 89 4 26 22 22 19 Rob Wilkison DVOA M50 89 6 23 21 16 11 10 8 104 Rolf Wuestenhagen OLG SGA M21 88 3 38 26 24 Robbie Anderson OOC 88 3 36 34 18 Dick Arnett OCIN M55 88 4 27 25 18 18 107 Ben Legg ORCA M21 87 2 45 42 108 Ian Finlayson NEOC 86 3 29 29 28 Mark Blair BAOC M50 86 6 27 17 14 12 12 4 110 Mattias Vangbo BAOC 85 3 30 30 25 Tom O'Donnell QOC M40 85 4 24 24 19 18 112 Andreas Haldi GAOC M21 84 2 44 40 Louis Smith OLOU 84 3 29 28 27 Bill Pullman HVO M50 84 4 28 24 17 15 115 Vince Hand OCIN 83 3 29 29 25 116 Sergei Fedorov DVOA M21 82 3 31 27 24 117 Kent Ohlund BAOC M45 81 4 30 25 15 11 Tim Good QOC M45 81 5 26 24 18 13 0 119 Giles Malet GGO M35 80 3 31 28 21 Gord Hunter OOC 80 3 31 25 24 Ian Sidders GHO M55 80 4 24 22 18 16 122 Michael Revells OOC 78 3 28 25 25 123 Jeff Schapiro NEOC 77 3 27 26 24 Bill Shannon HVO M65 77 8 21 15 15 11 6 5 3 1 125 Mutsumi Sugizaki BAOC M21 75 5 23 20 19 9 4 126 Jan Urban SDO 74 2 38 36 Ernst Linder UNO M50 74 3 28 27 19 128 Gavin Wyatt-Mair BAOC M50 73 6 18 16 13 11 8 7 129 Brent Langbakk YOA M21 72 2 44 28 Scott Belmar ICO 72 3 28 26 18 Eric Hendricks ICO 72 3 25 24 23 132 Benoit Phelan Falcons 71 3 29 27 15 133 Tom Nolan QOC M50 70 3 25 23 22 John-Eric Nelson WCOC 70 5 24 18 13 13 2 135 Jim Baker FWOC M21 69 2 36 33 Tony Pinkham BAOC 69 4 19 19 17 14 137 Vadim Afonkin ARDF 68 3 23 23 22 Steve Gregg BAOC M45 68 3 27 26 15 David Agar OOC 68 3 30 21 17 Erin Shirm HVO M18 68 4 25 23 20 0 141 Steven Graupner CdeB M18 67 2 44 23 Robbie Paddock NTOA M18 67 2 38 29 Mark Everett OK M21 67 2 37 30 144 Andy Armstrong OOC 65 2 33 32 Peter Amram NEOC 65 3 22 22 21 Doug Stein BAOC M35 65 3 31 22 12 147 Juha Metsaranta EOOC M21 63 2 35 28 JP Ingebrigtsen RMOC M45 63 2 35 28 Ralph Lindzon TOC M45 63 3 23 23 17 Bruce Wolfe BAOC M50 63 3 26 19 18 151 Danilo Malanczyj UKR 62 2 36 26 Maricel Olaru CAOC M21 62 2 33 29 Eric Kemp OOC 62 3 27 19 16 Bill Meldrum OOC 62 3 23 20 19 Sam Levitin NEOC 62 3 25 19 18 156 Martin Kunz BAOC M40 59 2 38 21 Gabriel Lombriser OLG BASEL 59 2 29 30 Scott Turner NEOC M55 59 3 27 23 9 159 Bob Frey OCIN M55 58 3 27 16 15 160 Tiberiu Cioci GGO M21 57 2 29 28 161 Rob Minto OCIN 56 2 28 28 Eric Henricks ICO 56 2 28 28 Michael Sapper ICO 56 2 30 26 John Organek QOC 56 2 29 27 Martin Kessel NEOC 56 3 22 18 16 166 Nik Weber BAOC M40 55 3 29 19 7 167 Steve Olafsen UNO M50 54 2 29 25 168 Pierre Delforge BAOC 53 2 33 20 Jim Henderson WCOC 53 3 21 16 16 170 Tony Muffatti WCOC 52 2 27 25 James Wilson BAOC M35 52 4 17 15 10 10 Alex Saltman BAOC 52 4 25 21 6 173 Mark Cornish DVOA M45 51 3 25 13 13 174 Paul Treblecock GHO 50 2 26 24 Mark Tamminga GHO 50 2 25 25 Jim Carter OLOU M50 50 2 28 22 177 Matt Bond MVOC M45 49 2 27 22 Steve Socha OLOU 49 2 28 21 Troy Bozarth RMOC M21 49 2 29 20 Steve Churchill LAOC M40 49 2 25 24 Petr Minar QOC 49 2 28 21 Scott Mabry QOC M40 49 3 20 15 14 183 Mikell Platt RMOC M21 48 1 48 Mike Smith Falcons M21 48 1 48 Bill Swift OCIN M55 48 2 25 23 Pat Meehan OCIN M50 48 2 24 24 David Ross Falcons 48 2 26 22 Pete Bundschuh UNO M50 48 2 24 24 Tim Gilbert QOC 48 2 26 22 Peter Goodwin WCOC 48 3 22 14 12 191 Thomas Nipen GVOC M21 47 1 47 Donald Watson OOC 47 2 24 23 Noah Hamilton OLOU M12 47 2 27 20 Valeriy Doverov HVO 47 4 17 15 15 0 Bob Fink DVOA M55 47 4 19 15 7 6 196 Sergey Velichko CTOC M21 46 1 46 Harald Stover GHO M45 46 2 24 22 John Nusbaum QOC 46 2 23 23 199 Todd Henson OCIN M35 45 2 26 19 Kenny Fugate HHS M18 45 2 26 19 Ray Kitowski GHO 45 2 26 19 Scott Himmelberger BAOC 45 2 28 17 Roelant Storms none M21 45 3 18 16 11 Gary Carpenter BAOC M55 45 4 16 15 14 Michael Forbes DVOA M55 45 6 16 13 7 5 4 0 206 Peter Innes COF 44 2 32 12 Pelle Wahlstrom 44 2 23 21 George Minarik BAOC M55 44 6 16 15 6 3 3 1 209 Brian May MNOC M21 43 1 43 Ross Burnett YOA M40 43 1 43 Steve Vaughan OCIN M40 43 2 23 20 Brennan Lawall ROKS M20 43 2 28 15 Raymond Chung TOC 43 2 31 12 Urs Ebneter OLG SGA 43 2 23 20 Dave Webber HVO 43 2 23 20 Tom Strat QOC M50 43 2 23 20 Karl Fredrickson HVO 43 4 24 17 2 0 Chad Davis BAOC M21 43 5 20 12 9 2 0 219 Martin Pardoe GVOC M21 42 1 42 Peter Polivka WCOC 42 2 21 21 Per Ingelgard BAOC 42 2 21 21 Peter Graube BAOC M50 42 4 22 13 7 0 223 Patrick Goeres Coureurs M21 41 1 41 Harrold McQuade 41 1 41 Richard Boehm ROKS M18 41 2 28 13 Donald Ross TOC 41 2 25 16 Christopher Noon NEOC 41 2 21 20 Richard Ehrlich GHO 41 2 24 17 Nicholas Barkman 41 2 21 20 230 Greg Walker LAOC M21 40 1 40 Mark Voit SVO M21 40 1 40 Misha Leder NEOC 40 2 23 17 Nicholas Commons-Miller NEOC 40 2 24 16 Petr Hartman DVOA 40 3 22 12 6 235 Jason English FWOC M21 39 1 39 Noah Elhardt LAOC M20 39 1 39 Tyson Haedrich GHO M35 39 2 20 19 Bert Waslander OOC 39 2 21 18 Jerry Drouin VIK 39 2 22 17 Fritz Menninger OK M45 39 2 26 13 Ron Stevens ICO 39 2 20 19 242 Laszlo Orosz GGO M21 38 1 38 Alar Ruutopolod UNO M45 38 1 38 Mike DeSantis Unk M35 38 2 21 17 David Williams OCIN M50 38 2 24 14 Andrew Vakhutinsky 38 2 20 18 Hugh Connolly TOC 38 2 27 11 Michael Ball SVO 38 3 21 13 4 Bob Groves DVOA M45+ 38 3 18 17 3 250 Miles Tindal FWOC M21 37 1 37 Michael Behrens BAOC 37 2 22 15 Charles Leonard CNYO M50 37 2 24 13 Bob Cooley BAOC 37 4 14 14 5 4 254 David Mayall 36 2 21 15 255 Max Suter TSN 35 1 35 Charley Miller OCIN M45 35 2 21 14 Tom Olds DVOA M40 35 2 19 16 Hunter Cornish DVOA M18 35 3 20 15 0 Johny WrongWay DVOA M40 35 3 21 14 0 Tim Walsh DVOA M55+ 35 3 20 14 1 Jim Fish BAOC 35 4 14 9 8 4 262 Chad Olson SAGE M21 34 1 34 Ken Vomaske LAOC 34 1 34 Oliver Tabay TOC 34 2 20 14 Andre Fekecs 34 2 20 14 Eric Weyman DVOA M45 34 3 27 7 0 267 Jukka Kokkoniemi Finland M21 33 1 33 Kevin Astridge WLOC M21 33 1 33 Kevin Baldauf ICO 33 1 33 Jon Pifer QOC M40 33 2 17 16 Jim Waite BAOC M45 33 2 17 16 Fyodor Konkov BAOC 33 3 12 11 10 273 Alexander Kleschev ORCA M35 32 1 32 Boon Tan TOC 32 2 19 13 Mark Prior BAOC 32 2 6 26 Bob Gross DVOA M50 32 4 14 10 4 4 Scott Drumm CROC M35 32 4 22 6 3 1 278 Simon Donato GHO M21 31 1 31 Jim Rayburn SVO M40 31 2 28 3 Gary Kraght BAOC 31 3 13 10 8 281 Tim Grant GHO 30 1 30 Rich Kelly RMOC M45 30 1 30 Graham Baird MNOC 30 1 30 284 Gene Wee OK 29 1 29 Steve Smith SDO 29 1 29 Graham Ereaux Falcons 29 1 29 Nikolay Nachev COC 29 1 29 Jeff Brucker TSN 29 1 29 Justin Bakken MNOC 29 1 29 Paul Dubois LGO 29 2 29 0 Paul Rietzschel VIK 29 2 18 11 292 Lev Tarasov GGO M21 28 1 28 Ryan Meschke 28 1 28 Rich Parker LAOC 28 1 28 Paul Looker Fundy 28 1 28 Francis Falardeau VIK 28 1 28 Kean Williams COC 28 1 28 Jason Bowman TSN 28 1 28 Andy Strat QOC M20 28 1 28 Pete Curtis MNOC 28 1 28 Malvin Harding CROC M55 28 2 20 8 Donatas Zigmantas BAOC 28 2 13 15 Fred Kruesi DVOA M50+ 28 2 21 7 304 Michael Lucente GGO 27 1 27 Mike Kerzhner NEOH M20 27 1 27 Andy Hall UNO 27 1 27 Mark Bockmann RMOC M35 27 1 27 Kevin Huff OLOU 27 1 27 Takeshi Iwakura 27 1 27 Nick Reitman ICO 27 1 27 Andrei Logvin GHO 27 1 27 Stephan Sander 27 1 27 Ted de St. Croix GVOC M40 27 1 27 Harvey Friedman COC 27 1 27 Greg Arnold ICO 27 1 27 Jeffret Fisher TSN 27 1 27 Ralph Courtney NTOA M45 27 1 27 Plamen Djambazov MNOC 27 1 27 Brad Wetmore BAOC M40 27 2 21 6 Jim Lauder OOC 27 2 14 13 Kent Shaw DVOA M55+ 27 2 19 8 Ludwig Hill TSN M45 27 2 26 1 323 Jeremy Colgan HVO M21 26 1 26 Adian Zissos FWOC M45 26 1 26 Steve Levin RMOC M45 26 1 26 Brent Hatfield OLOU 26 1 26 Brian De Young OCIN 26 1 26 Viktor Grygorashyk GGO M35 26 1 26 Rob Reed EMPO M50 26 1 26 Oivind Naess GHO 26 1 26 Peter Elhardt LAOC 26 1 26 Jim Farrell OLOU 26 1 26 Terry Edgett Falcons 26 1 26 Serghei Logvin GHO 26 1 26 Nick Paquette 26 1 26 Ken Lew COC 26 1 26 Robert Dunn TSN 26 1 26 Ian Harding MNOC 26 1 26 Benoit Letourneau OOC 26 1 26 Paul Ruchlin QOC 26 1 26 Manfred Kopisch BAOC M40 26 2 17 9 Kim Pelle DVOA M45+ 26 2 17 9 343 John Goodwin WCOC M18 25 1 25 Dmitriy Zamoshchin RMOC M40 25 1 25 David Frei SLOC F40 25 1 25 Chris O'Bryan OLOU 25 1 25 Nick Preda GGO M35 25 1 25 Dick Neuburger 25 1 25 Sarif Khalid ICO 25 1 25 Neil Martin NEOC 25 1 25 Jim Blanchard AVOC 25 1 25 Simon Gasse 25 1 25 Jonathon Winn FWOC M21 25 1 25 Anders Sundstroem M21 25 1 25 TJ Goco 25 1 25 Peter Johnson TSN 25 1 25 Stephen Regenold MNOC 25 1 25 Bill Donnelly OCIN M50 25 2 13 12 359 Mathias Persson NTOA M21 24 1 24 Shawn Smith OLOU M21 24 1 24 David Darby NEARA 24 1 24 Bob Ellis RMOC 24 1 24 Morgan Sumner OLOU 24 1 24 Colby Rickard 24 1 24 Edwin Gookin SDO 24 1 24 Mike Phillips ICO 24 1 24 Geoff Marshall 24 1 24 Deron van Hoff BAOC 24 1 24 Mike King TSN 24 1 24 Chuck Regenold MNOC 24 1 24 Dylan Thies HOC M18 24 3 16 6 2 372 Frankie Worsham NTOA M20 23 1 23 Wayne Cassidy GHO 23 1 23 Scott Balmer ICO 23 1 23 Andras Revesz DVOA M40 23 1 23 Ken Lotze RMOC M55 23 1 23 Daivd Emslie GHO M21 23 1 23 Tom Pelnar HVO 23 1 23 Jim Waddington GHO 23 1 23 Pete Lane NEOC 23 1 23 Marvin Nuss 23 1 23 Ted Schrider 23 1 23 Eran Brezner TOC 23 1 23 Matthew Robbins OCIN 23 1 23 Jon Allen 23 1 23 Sergiy Rybachuk HVO M45 23 1 23 TJ Lee TSN 23 1 23 Stephen Bullard MNOC 23 1 23 389 Declan Hennelly HVO M35 22 1 22 Stanislav Rachitskiy NEOH M50 22 1 22 Jason Poole RMOC M21 22 1 22 David Yee NEOC 22 1 22 Casey Caughron 22 1 22 Rich Nietupski WCOC 22 1 22 Sevastian Irimie GHO 22 1 22 Brian Mahoney OOC 22 1 22 Richard Ruttormson 22 1 22 Olaf Tabur UNO 22 1 22 Ray Brice TSN 22 1 22 Rorry Harding OOC 22 1 22 Jason Sheman 22 2 15 7 Alak Ghosh BAOC 22 2 12 10 Jim Eagleton DVOA M50 22 3 14 8 0 404 Bernard Breton HVO M40 21 1 21 David Knight GAOC M35 21 1 21 Michael Hughes NEOC 21 1 21 Dougald MacDonald RMOC M45 21 1 21 Mike Vandebosch GHO M21 21 1 21 Aleksandr Aranovich 21 1 21 Dieter Elhardt LAOC 21 1 21 Vegas Murphy OCIN 21 1 21 Jason Duboise 21 1 21 Thomas Graupner CdeB M18 21 1 21 Neal Barlow RMOC M35 21 1 21 John McCarthy TSN 21 1 21 Alfonzo Perez ICO 21 1 21 John Blackwell OOC 21 1 21 Bill Anderson OOC 21 1 21 Ian Tidswell BAOC M40 21 2 13 8 George Hebner 21 2 11 10 Eric Pevoto DVOA M35 21 2 16 5 Steve Beuerman BAOC 21 2 16 5 423 Kristoffer Nielson None M21 20 1 20 Sverre Froyen RMOC 20 1 20 Trevor Swallow BAOC 20 1 20 Tyson Haedrich GHO 20 1 20 John DeWolf DVOA 20 1 20 Mike Schantz GHO 20 1 20 John Jakobsen LAOC 20 1 20 Jon Rauschenbach OCIN 20 1 20 Joseph Sackett CAOC M40 20 1 20 Stephen White QOC M45 20 1 20 Walter Pickett TSN 20 1 20 Roman Malanczyj 20 2 10 10 Marc Lafleur OOC 20 2 11 9 436 Murray Lamb GAOC M21 19 1 19 Ed Kotowski NEOC 19 1 19 Alex Zamoshchin RMOC M16 19 1 19 Craig Weber HVO M50 19 1 19 Lubomir Sebo SDO 19 1 19 Jon Osborn HVO M21 19 1 19 Mark Webb NEOC 19 1 19 Michael Stascia GHO 19 1 19 Dave Darrah DVOA M60 19 1 19 Philippe Cote 19 1 19 Alex Kerr GVOC M70 19 1 19 Simon Wakeman BAOC 19 1 19 448 Brian Karr 18 1 18 Michael Rounds RMOC M40 18 1 18 Daniel Ellsworth BAOC 18 1 18 Mark Dominie CNYO M45 18 1 18 Dennis Porter DVOA 18 1 18 Dan Felitsky SDO 18 1 18 Oliver Brunke GHO 18 1 18 Kevin Turner NEOC 18 1 18 Joe Box 18 1 18 Ryan Breseman COC M15 18 1 18 Norman Kreiselmeier M35 18 1 18 Chip Haberden 18 1 18 Brian Schmitz BAOC 18 2 10 8 Bob Strauss BAOC 18 3 16 2 0 462 Peter Nelson M21 17 1 17 Bob Isburgh Unk M45 17 1 17 Paul Bennett HVO M45 17 1 17 Dave Kostansek NEOH M45 17 1 17 Hutch RMOC 17 1 17 Bill Pappendick BAOC 17 1 17 Stefan Slutsky HVO M40 17 1 17 Andrew Pacitti GHO 17 1 17 Richard Hoesly LAOC 17 1 17 Steve van Ness NEOC 17 1 17 Rick Worner ROC M55 17 1 17 Jon Bertheussen none M21 17 1 17 Michael MacConaill OOC 17 2 9 8 475 Zac Wilkins ROKS M16 16 1 16 Jeff Borchavelt RMOC M45 16 1 16 Jay Wilshire DVOA 16 1 16 Chris Gross DVOA M21 16 1 16 Pierre Brassard OOC 16 1 16 Evan Custer BAOC M65 16 2 16 Efren Alba BAOC 16 2 7 9 Joby Hilliker DVOA M-21+ 16 2 14 2 Vic Culp QOC M45 16 2 15 1 Terry Gleason BAOC 16 2 11 5 485 Jim Crawford NEOC 15 1 15 John Oliva RMOC M21 15 1 15 Scott Meeks NEOC 15 1 15 Denis Kourakin BAOC 15 1 15 Steve Aronson DVOA 15 1 15 Peter Gilgan GHO 15 1 15 Mark Wolk GHO 15 1 15 Mark Jacobson none M21 15 1 15 Richard Guttormson OOC 15 1 15 Philippe Tappon BAOC 15 2 9 6 495 Clai Gardner HOC M40 14 1 14 Charles Hunt 14 1 14 Dennis Struble NEOC 14 1 14 Doug VanWinkle RMOC M21 14 1 14 Paul Laskowski 14 1 14 Leif Nordgren MNOC M16 14 1 14 Larry Geist DVOA 14 1 14 Charles Caccia LGO 14 2 8 6 503 Stepen Stibler HVO M40 13 1 13 Dave Hannon NE Track & Trail 13 1 13 Bill Campbell RMOC M55 13 1 13 Sebastien Chevrolet BAOC 13 1 13 Jas Michalski OOC 13 1 13 Sam Listwak QOC M45 13 2 8 5 509 Michael Durham ALTOS M21 12 1 12 Justin Kinsey HHS M18 12 1 12 Robert McKeag 12 1 12 Tom Little 12 1 12 Serguei Potchernikov None 12 1 12 Shawn Verlinden RMOC M21 12 1 12 David Levine ROC M45 12 1 12 Roger Martin DVOA M60 12 1 12 Dave Martin OOC 12 1 12 Bjorn Widerstrom BAOC 12 2 9 3 519 Bob Lux UNO M55 11 1 11 Mat Roark HHS M18 11 1 11 Ed Hicks HVO M65 11 1 11 David Harris 11 1 11 David Miner COC M20 11 1 11 Kaelan Cessna RMOC 11 1 11 Greg Kendal BAOC 11 1 11 Chuck Spalding BAOC 11 1 11 Eric Prestemon BAOC 11 1 11 Andreas Buss OOC 11 1 11 529 Ed Grathwohl HHS M20 10 1 10 Chris Geier 10 1 10 Istvan Nagy DVOA M45 10 1 10 Jim Bowe RMOC M40 10 1 10 Bryden Cais 10 1 10 Paul Schmidt GMOC M35 10 1 10 Walter Siegenthaler COK M55 10 1 10 536 Curtis Adams HOC M18 9 1 9 Chris Courtois HHS M18 9 1 9 Paul Rotel 9 1 9 Peter Ackerman 9 1 9 Langston Brand BAOC 9 1 9 Rick Breseman COC M50 9 1 9 Matt Campbell DVOA M21 9 2 5 4 543 Justin Gambrell HHS M18 8 1 8 Harold Ellis 8 1 8 Joshua Wright FUMA M20 8 1 8 Peter Golde COC M35 8 1 8 Kevin McCarty BAOC 8 1 8 Pete Olsten GCO M45 8 2 8 0 549 Travis Nixon HOC M18 7 1 7 Anthony Parfenov 7 1 7 Eric Buckley SLOC M40 7 1 7 Mikhail Matveev QOC M45 7 1 7 John Charlow RAM M70 7 1 7 Luis Sanchez NTOA M18 7 1 7 Jukka Karras BAOC 7 1 7 Frank Markowitz BAOC 7 1 7 557 Darryl Remick M21 6 1 6 Bill Allaband DVOA M40 6 1 6 Dmitry Perchonok CAOC M40 6 1 6 Bevan Waite BAOC 6 1 6 561 Joe Maffet BAOC 5 2 5 0 562 Chris Comperry Independent M20 4 1 4 Sean Campbell GMOC M20 4 1 4 Douglas Berling RMOC M45 4 1 4 Alan Houser BAOC 4 1 4 566 Jarvis Johnson FUMA M20 3 1 3 Christopher Williams CSU M35 3 1 3 Scott Porter BAOC 3 1 3 569 Ron Bortz DVOA M50 2 1 2 Dave Urban DVOA M55 2 1 2 Thomas Oshimo BAOC 2 1 2 Simon Clark BAOC 2 1 2 Tom Olds DVOA M40 2 2 2 574 Shane Reeves DVOA M21 1 1 1 Oleg Shakhnovsky BAOC M60 1 2 1 0